Many

Round two of National Signing Day kicked off Wednesday with athletes from every corner of the Arklatex making things official with their new homes.

Check below for a list of Wednesday's signees.

Byrd

Makarios "Junior" Brown - NSU

Calvary

Joseph Wilson - Southeastern

Jordan Wallace - ULM

Isaiah Brown - Lane College

LaTaurraus Jackson - Lane College

Captain Shreve

Captain Shreve

Alex Auer - Lamar

Carthage

Mason Courtney - Tulane

Kai Horton - Tulane

Tee Kellum - Mary Hardin-Baylor

Kylon Lister - Angelo State

Nate Marry - Louisiana College

Montrell Smith - Central Arkansas

Karson Williams - Eastern New Mexico

Zay Woods - Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sawyer Smith - Panola College (Baseball)

Natalee Dinnerville - Arkansas Rich Mountain (Softball)

Elysian Fields

Elysian Fields

Jackson Illingworth - Arkansas Tech

Ryan Wilkerson - Arkansas Tech

Justin Kitchens - Southeastern Oklahoma St. University

Green Oaks

Green Oaks

Keith Baker - Vermillion College

Terrence Isaac Jr. - Franklin Pierce College

Haughton

Jake St. Andre - UL Lafayette

Huntington

Kin’mare Allen - Louisiana College

Kavalas Knight - Louisiana College

J'rell Joseph - Bluefield State

Magnolia School of Excellence

Joshua Jefferson - Texas College

Mansfield

Adrian Green -Houston Baptist

Justin Davis - Louisiana College

Josh Ford - Louisiana College

Many

Terrence Williams - UL Lafayette

Cadillac Rhone - NSU

Chase Johnston - Millsaps College

Zach Higginbothom - Millsaps College

Marshall

Remon Jones - Hardin-Simmons University

Mike Washington - Southern Arkansas

Lewis Dunn - Oklahoma Panhandle State

Keyshawn Murphy - Oklahoma Panhandle State

Dante Enrriquez - Wiley College

D.D. Williams - Southern Arkansas

Adriana "Nana" Vences - NSU (softball)

J.T. McFarland - Angelo State

Dominique Williams - Incarnate Word

Ryan Manning - Oklahoma Panhandle

Minden

Minden

Jaylen Green - Arkansas Monticello

North Caddo

North Caddo

Charzay Morris - Henderson State

Jarmoin Griffin - Henderson State

Billy Thomas - Northeast Oklahoma

North DeSoto

North DeSoto

Kydre Clark - Evangel University

Brad Gibson - Louisiana College

JT Thomas - Louisiana College

Northwood 

Cameron Foster - McNeese State

Terrence Cook - Southern Arkansas

Jermaria Bailey - Southern Arkansas

Parkway

Parkway

Trenton DeFatta - Henderson State

Connor Norcross - Southern Arkansas

Jalun Reed - Louisiana College

Southwood

Devin Williams - Louisiana College

Damien Beckman - Louisiana College

Texas High

Clayton Smith - Oklahoma

Hayden Harrell - Stephen F. Austin

Tre Roberts - Midwestern State

Jaylen Green - Midwestern State

Christon Surratt - Midwestern State

Caden Miller - Clarke University

Oscar Hernandez - Clarke University

Colin Shelley  - Southern Arkansas

Caleb Arnold - Lamar

Daquarreon Collier-Witcher - Arkansas Monticello

Woodlawn

Brian Stewart - Trinity University

Tyrone Montgomery - Texas Wesleyan

Desmond Pennywell - Southern Shreveport

0
1
1
0
0



Load comments